BBC Radio 3
Rundfunk-Chor Ljubljana - Requiem Fuer Gemischten Chor Und Orchester - V. Sanctus

Requiem Fuer Gemischten Chor Und Orchester - V. Sanctus

Rundfunk-Chor Ljubljana 22 hours ago
Ljubljana Symphony Orchestra, Anton Nanut & Various Artists - Finlandia

Finlandia

Ljubljana Symphony Orchestra, Anton Nanut & Various Artists 22 hours ago
Rundfunk-Chor Ljubljana - Requiem Fuer Gemischten Chor Und Orchester - III. Dies Irae

Requiem Fuer Gemischten Chor Und Orchester - III. Dies Irae

Rundfunk-Chor Ljubljana 22 hours ago
Boni Puncti - Frauenchor - In Festo Assumptionis B.M.V. - V. Communio: Optimam Partem

In Festo Assumptionis B.M.V. - V. Communio: Optimam Partem

Boni Puncti - Frauenchor 22 hours ago
Marko Munih - Requiem Fuer Gemischten Chor Und Orchester - I. Introitus

Requiem Fuer Gemischten Chor Und Orchester - I. Introitus

Marko Munih 23 hours ago
夢へのポータル - 私はあなたのものよ

私はあなたのものよ

夢へのポータル 23 hours ago
T.Hen & Starkato - Dekey

Dekey

T.Hen & Starkato 23 hours ago
Ryne Syspar - Playing Solid Mood

Playing Solid Mood

Ryne Syspar 23 hours ago
Northern Trace - Ashes (Table 18 Remix)

Ashes (Table 18 Remix)

Northern Trace 23 hours ago
TEPR - Deutschland to Italia (1987)

Deutschland to Italia (1987)

TEPR 23 hours ago
Bekijk meer

BBC Radio 3 live

BBC Radio 3 was launched on 29 September 1946.

Their emission include musical genres such as opera, classical music, jazz, drama, the arts and culture.

Main Programs

  • Radio 3 Schedule Breakfast
  • Through The Night
  • In Tune
  • Essential Classics
  • Late Junction Stream
  • Radio 3 Live in Concert

Main DJs

  • Clemency Burton-Hill
  • Andrew McGregor
  • Stepahanie Jordan
  • Alyn Shipton
  • Louise Fryre
  • Lucie Skeaping
Categorieën:  Classical
Beoordeling:

Frequenties BBC Radio 3

Londen: 91.3 FM

Tijdschema

Tijd Programma
00:30 - 06:30 Through the Night
06:30 - 09:00 Breakfast
09:00 - 12:00 Essential Classics
12:00 - 13:00 Composer of the Week
13:00 - 14:00 Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
14:00 - 15:30 Afternoon Concert
15:30 - 16:30 Choral Evensong
16:30 - 17:00 New Generation Artists
17:00 - 19:00 In Tune
19:00 - 19:30 In Tune Mixtape
19:30 - 22:00 Radio 3 in Concert
22:00 - 22:45 Free Thinking
22:45 - 23:00 The Essay
23:00 - 00:30 Late Junction

Topnummers

Laatste 7 dagen:

1. Pavel Haas Quartet & Danjulo Ishizaka - String Quartet No. 1 in E Minor, JB 1:105: IV. Vivace

2. The Cut & Dry Band - Over the Border

3. Petunes - Whiskers in the Waves

4. Yung-Wook Yoo - 10 Variations In B Flat Major On the Duet la Stessa, Le Stessissima from Salieri's Falstaff, WoO 73

5. Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia, Myung Whun Chung, Coro Dell'Accademia Nazionale Di Santa Cecilia & Norbert Balatsch - Aïda: Triumphal March

6. Charles Gerhardt & London Philharmonic Orchestra - The Prince and the Pauper

7. Hilary Hahn & Cory Smythe - Bifu

8. St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra, Mikhail Rudy & Mariss Jansons - Symphony No. 1 in E-Flat, Op. 1: II. Scherzo: Allegretto

9. Jean-Efflam Bavouzet - Rêverie, L. 68, CD 76

10. svono_svono - New Domains (The Expanse)

Laatste 30 dagen:

1. Nicola Benedetti & Alexei Grynyuk - Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso in A Minor

2. Pavel Haas Quartet & Danjulo Ishizaka - String Quartet No. 1 in E Minor, JB 1:105: IV. Vivace

3. Hélène Grimaud, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Jesús Lopez-Cobos - Jeux d'eau, M. 30

4. Plastikman - Cor Ten (In Key)

5. The Cut & Dry Band - Over the Border

6. Apollo's Fire & Jeannette Sorrell - Grillen-symphonie (Whimsical Symphony): Etwas lebhaft

7. svono_svono - New Domains (The Expanse)

8. Jonathan Cohen - Flavio, HWV 16: Rompo i Lacci

9. Paul Hillier & Ars nova Copenhagen - El grillo

10. Anthony Roth Costanzo, Jonathan Cohen & Les Violons du Roy - Liquid Days

Gerelateerde podcasts

Contacten

Adres: 

BBC Broadcasting House London W1A 1AA

Telefoon: 

03700 100 300

E-mail: 

feedback@bbc.co.uk

Delen

Opmerkingen

APP DOWNLOADEN

Ontdek radiozenders op genre

Filter op regio